Indiana High School Football Top 25 Ranking 22-2023

Indiana High School Football Top 25 Ranking 22-2023

  • 1 year ago
  • 0 comment
Indiana High School Football Top 25 Ranking 22-2023

Top 25 Ranked Teams in Indiana High School Football (IN) 2022-23 Many people in Indiana are excited for another football season to begin. The IHSAA High School Football Rankings Indiana is an annual ranking system released in the spring and used by IHSAA, Indiana. Distributed by The Associated Press Regular Season Seasonal School Football The rule is created by computer programming in the high school field that reflects scores and management. of victory over a three-week span from games around Indiana.

Indiana is the top ranked team in IN high school football this time of year after a year they finished atop Indiana in the final 2022-23 IN High School Football Composite Rankings.

Indiana High School Football Rankings Top 25 2022 MaxPreps
Last update: 12/17/2022.

 

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Center Grove (Greenwood)12-259.536.2--
2Brownsburg10-257.740.5--
3Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers)12-156.336.3--
4Cathedral (Indianapolis)10-256.039.7--
5East Central (St. Leon)13-249.616.8--
6Carroll (Fort Wayne)13-148.926.0--
7Roncalli (Indianapolis)12-248.520.0--
8Westfield8-447.141.0--
9New Palestine12-142.818.8--
10Ben Davis (Indianapolis)6-442.139.5--
11Carmel6-441.737.8--
12Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis)11-441.721.5--
13Fishers7-441.330.4--
14Valparaiso11-337.520.1--
15Whiteland12-237.418.2--
16Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)5-637.436.0--
17Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (Indianapolis)7-437.424.9--
18Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne)11-237.117.8--
19Warren Central (Indianapolis)6-636.728.8--
20Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis)15-034.80.6--
21Crown Point10-134.114.9--
22Lawrence North (Indianapolis)4-633.838.1--
23Franklin Central (Indianapolis)3-733.742.3--
24Noblesville4-732.336.9--
25Lawrenceburg13-232.09.4--

Indiana high school football rankings powered by MaxPreps

Profile Image
Joness

Hello everyone, Jones is an SEO expert and high school sports expert, I have been writing about high school for a long time, so I am sharing my knowledge with everyone. Jones High School Football is a digital media company focused on creating original high school Football content for radio, television and the Internet. Thank you very much.


Email : hsfootballamerica@gmail.com
Phone : (202) 636-1259
Office Address : 2209 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020, USA

Leave a Comment