Tennessee high school football 7-on-7 summer schedule time

Tennessee high school football 7-on-7 summer schedule time

  • 9 months ago
  • 0 comment
Tennessee high school football 7-on-7 summer schedule time

Here is a statewide schedule of 7-on-7 passing events from Tennessee School Football America so you can easily see your times.

Alcoa

June 15- at Karns

June 23- Farragut

July 14- at Oak Ridge

July 21- at Farragut

Bearden

June 21- Powell, Dobyns Bennett, Heritage, Carter, and Clinton

July 12- at Campbell County

July 14-15- at Powell

Beech

July 21- East Robertson

Blackman

June 16- at University of Memphis tournament

July 11- at Sparkman (AL)

July 12- CPA

July 13- Greenbrier

July 15-16- at Hoover Elite Tournament

Boyd Buchanan

June 21- Chattanooga Central

July 14- Chattanooga Prep

July 16- hosting Buc Wars tournament

Brentwood Academy

July 14- FRA

July 15- at McCracken (KY)

July 19- Franklin and Brentwood High

July 20- Mt. Juliet and Ravenwood

July 21- Lipscomb Academy and Hillsboro

Brentwood

July 19- at Brentwood Academy with Franklin

Camden

June 22- at Huntingdon with Dresden and Lake County

Campbell County

June 21- at Knoxville Halls

June 23- Oneida

July 12- Bearden

July 14- at Powell

Cane Ridge

July 20- at Davidson Academy with John Overton and Pope Prep

Cascade

June 21- at Shelbyville tournament

July 21- Eagleville

Centennial

June 16- Riverdale, Goodpasture and Summit

July 12- at Summit with Riverdale

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

Cheatham County

June 23- at Clarksville High

Cherokee

June 22- Grainger

Clarksville

June 21- Creek Wood, Henry County and Mt. Juliet

June 23- Cheatham County, Portland, West Creek

July 12- Portland, West Creek

July 15- at Hopkinsville (KY)

Cornersville

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

CPA

July 12- at Blackman

July 13- Columbia

July 18- at Nolensville

Creek Wood

June 21- at Clarksville with Henry County and Mt. Juliet

Davidson Academy

July 20- Pope Prep with John Overton and Cane Ridge

July 21- at Pope Prep

DeKalb County

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

June 23- Gordonsville

July 12-14- at Tennessee Tech (FCA camp)

Dresden

June 22- at Huntingdon

June 23- at Union City

July 14- at McCracken (KY)

July 18- at Jackson Christian

Eagleville

July 21- at Cascade

East Nashville

July 19- FRA

East Robertson

June 14- at Gallatin

June 21- at Cookeville

July 14- at Riverdale

July 21- at Beech

Farragut

June 23- at Alcoa

July 21- Alcoa

Father Ryan

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

Fayetteville

June 23- at Giles County

July 14- at Tullahoma with Rockvale

Franklin

July 19- at Brentwood Academy with Brentwood High

FRA

July 12- John Overton

July 14- at Brentwood Academy

July 19- at East Nashville

July 21- Hillwood

Fulton

June 23- at Knoxville Webb with Oak Ridge and Sevier County

July 19- at Knoxville Grace with Morristown West and Walker Valley

Gibbs

July 13- Grainger

Goodpasture

June 16- at Centennial with Riverdale and Summit

Gordonsville

June 23- at DeKalb County

Grainger

June 22- at Cherokee

July 13- at Gibbs

July 15- Morristown West

Greenbrier

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

July 13- at Blackman

Grundy County

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

July 16- at Boyd Buchanan

Hardin County

June 16- at University of Memphis tournament

June 23- Scotts Hill, Riverside and Lawrence County

July 12- at Lewis County

July 14- Lewis County

Hillsboro

June 23- Hillsboro 7 on 7

July 21- at Brentwood Academy with Lipscomb Academy

Hillwood

July 21- at FRA

Hunters Lane

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

June 23- at Hillsboro

Independence

June 20- at Nolensville with Stewarts Creek

July 12- at Columbia 

July 13- at Pearl-Cohn

John Overton

July 12- at FRA

July 20- at Davidson Academy with Pope Prep and Cane Ridge

Karns

June 15- Alcoa

Knoxville Grace

July 19- Fulton, Morristown West and Walker Valley

Knoxville Halls

June 21- Campbell County

Knoxville Webb

June 23- Fulton, Oak Ridge and Sevier County

Lake County

June 22- at Huntingdon with Camden and Dresden

Lawrence County

June 23- at Hardin County with Scotts Hill and Riverside

La Vergne

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

June 23- at Giles County

Lebanon

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

July 16- hosting 14-team Lebanon tournament

Lewis County

June 20- Mt. Pleasant

July 12- at Hardin County

July 14- Hardin County

Lipscomb Academy

July 21- at Brentwood Academy with Hillsboro

Marion County

June 20- Whitwell

June 21- at Shelbyville tournament

McMinn County

July 14- at Red Bank with Sequatchie County

MTCS

June 21- at Shelbyville tournament

Morristown West

July 15- at Grainger

July 19- at Knoxville Grace, with Fulton and Walker Valley

Mt. Juliet

June 21- at Clarksville with Henry County and Creek Wood

July 16- at Lebanon tournament

July 20- at Brentwood Academy with Ravenwood

Mt. Pleasant

June 20- at Lewis County

June 21- at Shelbyville tournament

Nolensville

June 20- Independence and Stewart’s Creek  

 

July 11- Brentwood and LaVergne 
 
July 13- Brentwood and MBA
 
July 18- CPA 

 

North Greene

June 14 – Lakeway Christian Academy

June 23 – Tri-Cities Christian

July 15-16- at Hampton

July 19-21- at Carson-Newman (FCA camp)

Northwest

June 23- at Clarksville High

July 13- Pope Prep

Oakland

June 24- at Giles County

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

Oak Ridge

June 23- at Knoxville Webb with Fulton and Sevier County

July 14- Alcoa

Oneida

June 23- at Campbell County

Peabody

July 12- South Gibson

July 14 at Jackson North Side

July 18 at Dyer County

Pope Prep

July 12- Northwest

July 14- Nashville Christian

July 18- White House

July 20- at Davidson Academy with John Overton and Cane Ridge

July 21- Davidson Academy

Portland

June 23- at Clarksville High

July 12- at Clarksville High

July 14- at Warren East (KY)

July 16- at Lebanon tournament

July 19- at Warren East (KY)

Powell

June 21- at Bearden

July 14-15- hosting 14-team Knoxville Classic

Ravenwood

July 20- at Brentwood Academy with Mt. Juliet

Red Bank

July 14- McMinn County and Sequatchie County

Riverdale

June 16- at Centennial with Goodpasture and Summit

June 22-at Shelbyville tournament

July 12- at Summit with Centennial

July 14- hosting Riverdale tournament

Riverside

June 23- at Hardin County with Scotts Hill and Lawrence County

Rockvale

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

July 14- at Tullahoma

Rossview

June 22- at Shelbyville tournament

July 15- at McCracken (KY)

 

 

Scotts Hill

June 23- at Hardin County with Riverside and Lawrence County

Sequatchie County

June 21- Signal Mountain

July 14- at Red Bank with McMinn County

Sevier County

June 23- at Knoxville Webb with Oak Ridge and Fulton

Siegel

June 23- at Giles County

Signal Mountain

June 21- Sequatchie County

Summit

June 16- at Centennial with Goodpasture and Riverdale

July 12- Centennial and Riverdale

July 14- at Riverdale tournament

Summertown

June 21- at Shelbyville tournament

Walker Valley

July 19- at Knoxville Grace with Fulton and Morristown West

West Creek

June 23- at Clarksville High

July 12- at Clarksville High

July 13- Fort Campbell (KY)

July 15-16- at Hopkinsville (KY)

July 20- at Fort Campbell (KY)

Whitehaven

June 16- at University of Memphis tournament

June 21- at Vanderbilt tournament

July 14-16- at Hoover (AL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Profile Image
Joness

Hello everyone, Jones is an SEO expert and high school sports expert, I have been writing about high school for a long time, so I am sharing my knowledge with everyone. Jones High School Football is a digital media company focused on creating original high school Football content for radio, television and the Internet. Thank you very much.


Email : hsfootballamerica@gmail.com
Phone : (202) 636-1259
Office Address : 2209 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020, USA

Leave a Comment